Show Posts

This section allows you to view all posts made by this member. Note that you can only see posts made in areas you currently have access to.


Messages - Simon

Pages: [1] 2
1
General Discussion / Halloween 2020 stats
« on: November 14, 2020, 11:17:08 AM »
Top 20 killers of zombified creatures
These the are people you want on your side in a zombie apocalypse :)
CharacterZombified killsZombified HPAverage per zombified creature
Elrath Lansdown45813743
valis772059994
Flint1976333
andu18816688
frest14013989
Tempest Fennac978969
ShadowJack865095
FlayII81163520
mexkrax76147219
Broomhead68114016
Tischalla67210531
Victor6695214
Blowme Darts61119519
Skullpion575379
gridflay5777713
spooge4970514
Carrie White4463614
Skullture4466515
Guy Montag4087821
Maunder3581423


2
General Discussion / Re: Thisum Aboutum the Forum.
« on: June 21, 2020, 02:20:43 AM »
So far all I'm missing is the ability to navigate back to the game from the forum. :hurr: I'm just lazy like that.

Good point...

3
General Discussion / Santa has arrived!
« on: December 16, 2019, 06:48:20 PM »
He's in the Grotto and waiting to hand out lumps of coal wonderful gifts to everyone.

4
General Discussion / Re: Halloween 2019 stats
« on: November 28, 2019, 01:36:58 PM »
Still 123 zombies out there - people had better get killing as we don't want Santa to fall victim to them!

Latest stats...

CharacterZombified killsZombified HPAverage per zombified creature
Cruelty Reikinach39411823
Robert S Model32811173
Winter Watcher2057263
The Mad Dwarf1908604
Victor13911698
Al Statist1357725
Dam Frawd1169878
Some Idiot10910249
mexkrax1028208
valis771016226
ShadowJack979669
Elrath Lansdown955916
Tischalla90127014
the carnivorous squid908109
Arkell8895510
frest888579
Flint866167
Dalek863343
Ryan O'Neil7387311
stabbyteeth6392814


5
General Discussion / Re: Halloween 2019 stats
« on: November 06, 2019, 08:50:28 AM »
They're obviously immune to the effects of whatever it is that causes the zombies.

Latest stats...

Top 20 killers of zombified creatures
CharacterZombified killsZombified HPAverage per zombified creature
Cruelty Reikinach3069183
Robert S Model2989333
Winter Watcher1595253
The Mad Dwarf1424973
Victor804966
Arkell7475410
ShadowJack695918
mexkrax676008
Some Idiot676679
Dam Frawd6668010
the carnivorous squid6469610
valis77644106
frest605008
Ryan O'Neil6068011
Elrath Lansdown594717
Al Statist562805
Dalek451473
TheDreadThespian burt reynolds4496221
stabbyteeth3961515
Flint382306

6
General Discussion / Halloween 2019 stats
« on: November 01, 2019, 08:59:48 AM »
As of 1st November 9am (UK), Robert S Model is well out in front of everyone else when it comes to killing zombies.

Top 20 killers of zombified creatures
These the are people you want on your side in a zombie apocalypse :)
CharacterZombified killsZombified HPAverage per zombified creature
Robert S Model2979183
Cruelty Reikinach1644923
Arkell5055311
ShadowJack494258
The Mad Dwarf442034
Ryan O'Neil3842011
Victor311374
Dam Frawd3032010
Some Idiot2834012
Exterminator894252198
Shroombaker20603
frest2026613
stabbyteeth1928515
TheDreadThespian burt reynolds1942222
Luka19573
praeliator1821211
Flint17955
the carnivorous squid1522515
valis771515510
Asginawa1214011

7
Shartak Fiction/Art / Re: Where have All the old Tales and Histories gone?
« on: September 15, 2019, 06:47:54 PM »
Due to the huge number of spam accounts and the fact that during a server replacement, the old forum software wouldn’t work with the new version of PHP I decided to reset the forum. I can probably still spin up a copy of the original server on a temporary virtual machine but it’s just not secure enough to run it permanently.

8
General Discussion / Re: Trading of maps
« on: August 14, 2019, 11:50:53 PM »
That does indeed sound like a bug and I have an idea what might be causing it. Will have to investigate to confirm. Remind me on discord in a week or two if there are no updates :)

9
General Discussion / Re: Tinder?
« on: July 24, 2019, 09:27:07 PM »
You should have a "Make some tinder" button somewhere in the UI if you have everything you need. What message do you get when you try to make some? Or do you not get any message at all? Do you even get the button to make some?


10
General Discussion / Re: Achievement Thread
« on: July 24, 2019, 09:21:18 PM »
Not just an alcoholic, but also looting! "Items Found: 58077" I wonder if that's where most of the alcohol came from, some unlucky pirate's stash of rum.

11
Suggestion Discussion / Re: Excess AP bleed off when fungi sick.
« on: July 04, 2019, 02:14:30 PM »
Part of the problem is that if you don't do any actions, nothing happens to your character (apart from being attacked but those actions are triggered from another player/npc). AP isn't added on a regular tick event but is calculated from assorted dates when you go to the main game page.

More investigation required.

12
General Discussion / Re: You dig a whole with your shovel
« on: July 04, 2019, 02:10:01 PM »
From what I can see, if you dig a hole and put something into it, and then dig deeper it looks like you get 1 XP. I don't know if that's guaranteed XP or what would happen to the item you put in the hole...

13
General Discussion / Re: Mummy Kills
« on: April 16, 2019, 11:54:51 PM »
Wasn’t that the event that you organised down south on an island somewhere? Apologies if it was someone else who organised the event - it’s been a while! You could probably search the old news actually.

14
Clans / Re: Ghost Ship Sightings
« on: March 28, 2019, 11:54:58 PM »
Yes, that's the reason the shaman thing is a bit weird when you're on the ship. I can't think of a quick way to resolve that without changing the co-ordinates of the entire set of map tiles that make up the ship as it moves unless... wanders off to check some things

15
Clans / Re: Ghost Ship Sightings
« on: March 24, 2019, 04:01:16 PM »
That could be considered a bug.

Pages: [1] 2