Shartak The Official Shartak Forum
Click here to play NOW!
December 16, 2017, 03:18:51 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Trick or Treat 2017, Zombies, Werewolves, etc.  (Read 571 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
mouse
Full Member
***
Posts: 101


View Profile
« on: October 25, 2017, 10:01:50 AM »

ChristmasHalloween comes but once a year.♫ I always get excited this time of year. The smell of Autunm, cider and donuts, Zombies! Anyone got special plans this season? Any special hunts or anything? I've got a little XP to spend on a Zombified Squid or Python. Please let me know if you spot a silverback, I could always use more of those.

Simon, please, don't forget the werewolves!

Release the hounds!!!
Logged
gridflay
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 287


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: October 26, 2017, 02:10:29 PM »

The python posted is too far for me, but I need a zombified silverback. Off to the mountain, I suppose.
Logged
mouse
Full Member
***
Posts: 101


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: October 27, 2017, 04:21:13 AM »

I'm not terribly far from it ATM. But, I need to go back to York for a re-supply before I can do anything. Guess I'll check around for werewolves then head towards the python in a couple days, hopefully find a silverback while I wander. If so I'll post its location here.
Logged
gridflay
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 287


View Profile
« Reply #3 on: October 27, 2017, 02:09:39 PM »

2 zombified werewolves so far: 1 right next to the shipwreck, one eating townsfolk on the north end of Derby (apologies to the hapless victim I left being eaten; was low on FAKs).
Logged
gridflay
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 287


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: October 28, 2017, 01:56:06 PM »

I'm not terribly far from it ATM. But, I need to go back to York for a re-supply before I can do anything. Guess I'll check around for werewolves then head towards the python in a couple days, hopefully find a silverback while I wander. If so I'll post its location here.
Oddly, as soon as I stepped into the jungle to hunt for silverbacks, I discovered a silverback. About 8 steps in. So that was handy. Might go after a python after all...
Logged
Simon
Shartak Developer
Global Moderator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 1344



View Profile WWW
« Reply #5 on: October 31, 2017, 09:20:40 PM »

Interim stats to be compiled shortly and I'll edit this post. Final stats after everything is dead.


Top 20 killers of zombified creatures (31st October 23:27)
CharacterZombified killsZombified HPAverage per zombified creature
Robert S Model2487443
Tioram1628105
Tischalla1615303
Andramelech1464383
The Golf Pro1195184
Imithia6464210
Tempest Fennac472565
The Mad Dwarf4152712
Aidan Pryde4161515
Rifiel3856014
Whisperingwolf372456
Nergal322427
Zakitov292679
Malaki2741315
Noreen2741515
Victor262529
Darkarnivore261606
RoachTribal2450020
The Settler2432513
Billfred2437515

« Last Edit: November 11, 2017, 01:57:18 PM by Simon » Logged
Simon
Shartak Developer
Global Moderator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 1344



View Profile WWW
« Reply #6 on: November 11, 2017, 01:57:24 PM »

Halloween features were disabled 7th Nov 19:30

And now.. (11th November 13:50)

CharacterZombified killsZombified HPAverage per zombified creature
Tischalla34311893
Andramelech3179513
Robert S Model2527893
Tioram1999734
Imithia17212006
The Golf Pro1528185
The Mad Dwarf12811058
valis771213953
Khadijah1028798
Nergal100107210
Tempest Fennac836968
Kaelani776989
Atlanta74109714
Malaki69111316
stabbyteeth653845
Snow6273011
Noreen5998016
The Settler5990015
Dam Frawd5778913
RoachTribal55112520

Logged
gridflay
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 287


View Profile
« Reply #7 on: November 18, 2017, 02:47:45 PM »

Wow, I got trounced. Well done, hunters!
Logged
Simon
Shartak Developer
Global Moderator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 1344



View Profile WWW
« Reply #8 on: November 21, 2017, 09:18:40 PM »

Everything should be dead or deactivated now. The final tallies are in for zombified kills during Halloween 2017...

CharacterZombified killsZombified HPAverage per zombified creature
Tischalla34813073
Andramelech31910513
Robert S Model2558593
Tioram20110034
Imithia17612907
The Golf Pro1528185
The Mad Dwarf13712118
valis771234013
Khadijah11110129
Nergal104114210
Atlanta87119913
Tempest Fennac857518
Kaelani776989
Malaki76121616
Snow6883312
Dam Frawd6788013
stabbyteeth663895
Noreen62104016
RoachTribal59119020
Rifiel59126321

Logged
Simon
Shartak Developer
Global Moderator
Hero Member
*****
Posts: 1344



View Profile WWW
« Reply #9 on: November 21, 2017, 09:32:54 PM »

It looks like zombified rats were a pretty popular target this year. The most z-kills of a creature type were:

Tischalla - 339 zombified rats
Andramelech - 317 zombified rats
Robert S Model - 248 zombified bats

The next one was Tioram who killed 188 zombified.. not rats or bats, but songbirds! In fifth place was The Golf Pro who must really enjoy swinging clubs as they killed 126 zombified bats!

Overall, zombified bats took 856 casualties and rats had 805. Parrots are obviously more well-liked, even the zombified ones, as only 427 of them were killed.
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2006-2008, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!